Miss Supranational
News
20
November
2019

Our favourites from Miss Supranational 2019 Sashing Ceremony
- Miss Supranational
- Miss Supranational 2019
- Shefali Sood
- Nathalie Yasmin Mogbelzada
- Regina Gray
- Hana Vágnerová
- Jesica Fitriana Martasari
- Resham Ramirez Saeed
- Leyla van Greuning
- Rose Lama
- Shaleyka Cristine Vélez
- Yana Haenisch
- Whee Kwon
- Anntonia Porsild
- Gabriela De La Cruz
- Poland
- Europe
The Sashing ceremony of Miss Supranational 2019 was hosted yesterday, where all the stunning divas walked in their stunningly beautiful gowns and gave their introduction while being sashed with their respective countries. They all looked absolutely amazing, but there were some who stood out the best.
By Abigail Henry
19
November
2019

Miss Supranational 2019 Post-Arrival Hot Picks
- Miss Supranational
- Miss Supranational 2019
- Hana Vágnerová
- Dariana Urista Soto
- Resham Ramirez Saeed
- Leyla van Greuning
- Rose Lama
- Shaleyka Cristine Vélez
- Yana Haenisch
- Natsumi Takenaka
- Kamila Świerc
- Anntonia Porsild
- Gabriela De La Cruz
- Poland
- Europe
Our post-arrival Top 12 Hot Picks for Miss Supranational 2019 are Resham Ramirez Saeed Miss Supranational Philippines 2019, Natsumi Takenaka Miss Supranational Japan 2019, Shaleyka Cristine Vélez Aviles Miss Supranational Puerto Rico 2019, Kamila Swierc Miss Supranational Poland 2019, Anntonia Porsild Miss Supranational Thailand 2019, Hana Vágnerová Miss Supranational Czech Republic 2019, Nguyen Thi Ngoc Châu Miss Supranational Vietnam 2019, Yana Haenisch Miss Supranational Namibia 2019, Rose Lama Miss Supranational Nepal 2019, Dariana Giselle Urista Soto Miss Supranational Mexico 2019, Leyla van Greuning Miss Supranational South Africa 2019, Gabriela De La Cruz Miss Supranational Venezuela 2019.
By Abigail Henry
16
November
2019

Schneidine Scheena Mondésir replaces Weslyne Paul Miyou as Miss Supranational Haiti 2019
Due to an unfortunate delay in the visa process, the original candidate from Haiti, Weslyne Paul, will not be able to join this year. Hence, Schneidine Scheena Mondésir as Miss Supranational Haiti 2019 will represent the country at Miss Supranational 2019 in Poland starting from next Monday.
By Abigail Henry
12
November
2019

Wasana Gunasekara replaces Romane Dananjani as Miss Supranational Sri Lanka 2019
Due to unforeseen circumstances, Wasana Gunasekara Replaces Romane Dananjani as Miss Supranational Sri Lanka 2019 and will now represent the country at Miss Supranational 2019 in Poland starting from next Monday.
By Abigail Henry
7
November
2019

Miss Supranational 2019 Pre-Arrival Hot Picks
- Miss Supranational
- Miss Supranational 2019
- Jesica Fitriana Martasari
- Resham Ramirez Saeed
- Rose Lama
- Shaleyka Cristine Vélez
- Katherine Masi Zárate
- Fernanda Souza
- Helena Krnetić
- Natsumi Takenaka
- Gabriela De La Cruz
- Poland
- Europe
Our Top 10 pre-arrival hot picks for Miss Supranational 2019 are Miss Supranational Philippines 2019 Resham Ramirez Saeed, Miss Supranational Vietnam 2019 Ngoc Chau Nguyen, Miss Supranational Puerto Rico 2019 Shaleyka Cristine Velez, Miss Supranational Japan 2019 Natsumi Takenaka, Supranational Brazil 2019 Fernanda Souza, Miss Supranational Croatia 2019 Helena Krnetic , Miss Supranational Paraguay 2019 Katherine Masi Zarate, Miss Supranational Indonesia 2019 Jesica Fitriana, Miss Supranational Venezuela 2019 Gabriela de la Cruz and Miss Supranational Nepal 2019 Rose Lama.
By Gayatri Poswal
7
November
2019

Krysthelle Barretto is Miss Supranational Panama 2019
- Senorita Panama
- Miss Supranational
- Miss Supranational 2019
- Senorita Panama 2019
- Miss World 2021
- Krysthelle Barretto
- Panama
- North America
Krysthelle Barretto is Miss Supranational Panama 2019. At the age of 24 she studied Fashion Design and Marketing at the USMA.
By Priya Bhardwaj
4
November
2019

Triple send-off for the Filipina queens
- Miss International
- Miss Supranational
- Miss Intercontinental
- Binibining Pilipinas
- Miss Universe 2019
- Miss Supranational 2019
- Miss Intercontinental 2019
- Binibining Pilipinas 2019
- Gazini Christiana Ganados
- Emma Mary Tiglao
- Resham Ramirez Saeed
- Philippines
- Asia
BPCI hosted a grand send-off for its reigning Miss Universe Philippines 2019, Miss Supranational Philippines 2019 and Miss Intercontinental Philippines 2019 queens Gazini Ganados, Resham Saeed and Emma Tiglao, respectively, at Novotel Hotel today.
By Priya Bhardwaj
2
November
2019

Szimonetta Fekszi elected Miss Supranational Hungary 2019
- Miss Supranational
- Miss World Hungary
- Miss World Hungary 2018
- Miss Supranational 2019
- Szimonetta Fekszi
- Hungary
- Europe
Szimonetta Fekszi is the newly elected Miss Supranational Hungary 2019. She will now represent her country in Miss Supranational 2019.
By Abigail Henry
2
November
2019

Meet Monika Midjord Nolsoe Miss Supranational Denmark 2019
- Miss Supranational
- Miss Universe Denmark
- Miss Supranational 2019
- Miss Universe Denmark 2019
- Monika Midjord Nolsøe
- Denmark
- Europe
Monika Midjord Nolsoe was crowned Miss Supranational Denmark 2019 in the month of October 2019. She will represent the country at Miss Supranational 2019.
By Abigail Henry
804 stories · Page 22 of 41