Miss Universe
News
24
November
2016

23
November
2016

21
November
2016

Veronika Bódizs crowned as Miss Universe Hungary 2016
At the conclusion of the finale of Miss Universe Hungary 2016 held on 20th November 2016 Veronika Bódizs was crowned as the winner. Veronika succeeds Miss Universe Hungary 2015 Nikoletta Nagy, and will now represent Hungary at the Miss Universe 2016 pageant.
By Angelopedia
17
November
2016

17
November
2016

Will India recreate history or will Philippines bring a back to back victory at Miss Universe 2016?
- Miss Universe
- Miss Diva Universe
- Binibining Pilipinas
- Miss Universe 2016
- Binibining Pilipinas 2016
- Roshmitha Harimurthy
- Maria Mika Maxine Medina
- India
- Philippines
- Asia
Roshmitha Harimurthy Miss Universe India 2016 and Maxine Medina Miss Universe Philippines 2016 contesting for the Miss Universe 2016 title. Who do you think will bring higher placement?
By Angelopedia
16
November
2016

Miss Philippines to Miss Winner...What’s up with Philippines?
Everyone has seen Philippines adorn the beauty pageant crown many times this year, with excited fans cheering for the beauty queens and other exclaiming ‘Philippines again?!’. Catch on some information about the country’s biggest wins..
By Angelopedia
16
November
2016

USA at Miss Universe pageant and Deshauna Barber’s winning odds
- Miss Universe
- Miss USA
- Miss Universe 2016
- Miss USA 2016
- Deshauna Barber
- United States of America
- North America
USA has a total of 8 Miss Universe winners till date. But in the last 3 years we have seen that the American beauties have failed to achieve the crown even after making their way to the runners-up circle. Will Deshauna Barber win the 2016 Miss Universe?
By Angelopedia
15
November
2016

14
November
2016

Li Zhenying crowned as Miss Universe China 2016
At the conclusion of the finale of Miss Universe China 2016 held on 12th November 2016, Li Zhenying from Hunan has been crowned as the winner. Li Zhenying succeeds Miss Universe China 2015 Jessica Xue, and will now represent China at the Miss Universe 2016 pageant.
By Angelopedia
14
November
2016

Catalina Cáceres crowned as Miss Universe Chile 2016
- Miss Universe
- Miss Universo Chile
- Miss Universe 2016
- Miss Universo Chile 2016
- Catalina Caceres
- Chile
- South America
Catalina Cáceres has been crowned as Miss Universe Chile 2016 and will now represent the country at the Miss Universe 2016 pageant to be held in January 2017.
By Angelopedia
13
November
2016

Izabella Krzan crowned as Miss Universe Polonia 2016
21 years old Izabella Krzan has been crowned as Miss Universe Polonia 2016. Izabella succeeds Miss Universe Polonia 2012 Paulina Paulina Krupińska, and will now represent Polonia at the Miss Universe 2016 pageant. Paulina is the longest reigning Miss Polonia.
By Angelopedia
2,896 stories · Page 111 of 145


